Sri Lankan Tagar | Crape jasmine

219.00

20 in stock

Full Sun

Twice per day

Well Drained

Highlights

Crape Jasmine is a common flowering, ornamental and medicinal plant of India.

What you get:

  • Potted plant (Plant + pot)
  • Free gift
  • Instruction card for plant care

Description

Crape Jasmine is the old-fashioned beauty blooms profusely in spring and sporadically through the summer. Care of Crape jasmine is low maintenance. A tough and hardy shrub, care involves planting and growing in the right area and watering it in.

Common Name:Crape jasmine, Moonbeam, Carnation of India
Botanical Name:Tabernaemontana divaricata
Native To:India, Sri Lanka
Care Taking:Easy
Sunlight:Full Sun
Placement:Indoor
Bloom Time:Summer
Soil:Well Drained
Watering:Twice per day

New Product Tab

  • Keep it in a full sun area for the greatest show of springtime blooms
  • Required watering once in a day

0.0/5
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sri Lankan Tagar | Crape jasmine”